Fixtures

Date Home Team Away Team Venue Local Time GMT

Round 1

Fri 26 Feb Blues Highlanders Auckland 19:35 06:35
Fri 26 Feb Brumbies Hurricanes Canberra 19:40 08:40
Fri 26 Feb Cheetahs Jaguares Bloemfontein 19:00 17:00
Sat 27 Feb Sunwolves Lions Tokyo 13:15 04:15
Sat 27 Feb Crusaders Chiefs Christchurch 19:35 06:35
Sat 27 Feb Waratahs Reds Sydney 19:40 08:40
Sat 27 Feb Force Rebels Perth 18:50 10:50
Sat 27 Feb Kings Sharks Port Elizabeth 15:00 13:00
Sat 27 Feb Stormers Bulls Cape Town 17:05 15:05

Round 2

Fri 4 Mar Crusaders Blues Christchurch 19:35 06:35
Fri 4 Mar Brumbies Waratahs Canberra 19:40 08:40
Sat 5 Mar Chiefs Lions TBC 17:15 04:15
Sat 5 Mar Highlanders Hurricanes TBC 19:35 06:35
Sat 5 Mar Reds Force Brisbane 18:40 08:40
Sat 5 Mar Bulls Rebels Pretoria 15:00 13:00
Sat 5 Mar Cheetahs Stormers Bloemfontein 17:05 15:05
Sat 5 Mar Sharks Jaguares Durban 19:10 17:10
Byes: Kings, Sunwolves
Round 3
Fri 11 Mar Blues Hurricanes Auckland 19:35 06:35
Fri 11 Mar Force Brumbies Perth 19:05 11:05
Sat 12 Mar Highlanders Lions TBC 19:35 06:35
Sat 12 Mar Rebels Reds Melbourne 19:40 08:40
Sat 12 Mar Sunwolves Cheetahs Singapore 18:50 10:50
Sat 12 Mar Kings Chiefs Port Elizabeth 15:00 13:00
Sat 12 Mar Stormers Sharks Cape Town 17:05 15:05
Byes: Bulls, Crusaders, Jaguares, Waratahs

Round 4

Fri 18 Mar Hurricanes Force TBC 19:35 06:35
Fri 18 Mar Waratahs Highlanders Sydney 19:40 08:40
Fri 18 Mar Bulls Sharks Pretoria 19:00 17:00
Sat 19 Mar Sunwolves Rebels Tokyo 13:15 04:15
Sat 19 Mar Crusaders Kings Christchurch 19:35 06:35
Sat 19 Mar Reds Blues Brisbane 18:40 08:40
Sat 19 Mar Lions Cheetahs Johannesburg 17:05 15:05
Sat 19 Mar Stormers Brumbies Cape Town 19:10 17:10
Sat 19 Mar Jaguares Chiefs TBC TBC TBC

Round 5

Fri 25 Mar Hurricanes Kings TBC 19:35 06:35
Sat 26 Mar Chiefs Force TBC 19:35 06:35
Sat 26 Mar Rebels Highlanders Melbourne 19:40 08:40
Sat 26 Mar Sunwolves Bulls Singapore 18:50 10:50
Sat 26 Mar Cheetahs Brumbies Bloemfontein 15:00 13:00
Sat 26 Mar Sharks Crusaders Durban 17:05 15:05
Sat 26 Mar Jaguares Stormers TBC TBC TBC
Sun 27 Mar Reds Waratahs Brisbane 15:05 05:05
Byes: Blues, Lions

Round 6

Fri 1 Apr Highlanders Force TBC 19:35 06:35
Fri 1 Apr Lions Crusaders Johannesburg 19:00 17:00
Sat 2 Apr Blues Jaguares North Harbour 19:35 06:35
Sat 2 Apr Brumbies Chiefs Canberra 19:40 08:40
Sat 2 Apr Kings Sunwolves Port Elizabeth 17:05 15:05
Sat 2 Apr Bulls Cheetahs Pretoria 19:10 17:10
Sun 3 Apr Waratahs Rebels Sydney 16:05 06:05
Byes: Hurricanes, Reds, Sharks, Stormers

Round 7

Fri 8 Apr Chiefs Blues TBC 19:35 07:35
Fri 8 Apr Force Crusaders Perth 19:00 11:00
Fri 8 Apr Stormers Sunwolves Cape Town 19:00 17:00
Sat 9 Apr Hurricanes Jaguares TBC 19:35 07:35
Sat 9 Apr Reds Highlanders Brisbane 19:40 09:40
Sat 9 Apr Sharks Lions Durban 17:05 15:05
Sat 9 Apr Kings Bulls Port Elizabeth 19:10 17:10
Byes: Brumbies, Cheetahs, Rebels, Waratahs

Round 8

Fri 15 Apr Crusaders Jaguares Christchurch 19:35 07:35
Fri 15 Apr Rebels Hurricanes Melbourne 19:40 09:40
Fri 15 Apr Cheetahs Sunwolves Bloemfontein 19:00 17:00
Sat 16 Apr Blues Sharks Auckland 19:35 07:35
Sat 16 Apr Waratahs Brumbies Sydney 19:40 09:40
Sat 16 Apr Bulls Reds Pretoria 17:05 15:05
Sat 16 Apr Lions Stormers Johannesburg 19:10 17:10
Byes: Chiefs, Force, Highlanders, Kings

Round 9

Fri 22 Apr Highlanders Sharks TBC 19:35 07:35
Fri 22 Apr Rebels Cheetahs Melbourne 19:40 09:40
Sat 23 Apr Sunwolves Jaguares Tokyo 14:15 05:15
Sat 23 Apr Hurricanes Chiefs TBC 19:35 07:35
Sat 23 Apr Force Waratahs Perth 17:40 09:40
Sat 23 Apr Stormers Reds Cape Town 15:00 13:00
Sat 23 Apr Kings Lions Port Elizabeth 17:05 15:05
Sun 24 Apr Brumbies Crusaders Canberra 16:05 06:05
Byes: Blues, Bulls

Round 10

Fri 29 Apr Chiefs Sharks TBC 19:35 07:35
Fri 29 Apr Force Bulls Perth 19:05 11:05
Sat 30 Apr Highlanders Brumbies TBC 17:15 05:15
Sat 30 Apr Blues Rebels Auckland 19:35 07:35
Sat 30 Apr Reds Cheetahs Brisbane 19:40 09:40
Sat 30 Apr Lions Hurricanes Johannesburg 17:05 15:05
Sat 30 Apr Stormers Waratahs Cape Town 19:10 17:10
Sat 30 Apr Jaguares Kings TBC TBC TBC
Byes: Crusaders, Sunwolves

Round 11

Fri 6 May Crusaders Reds Christchurch 19:35 07:35
Fri 6 May Brumbies Bulls Canberra 19:40 09:40
Sat 7 May Sunwolves Force Tokyo 14:15 05:15
Sat 7 May Chiefs Highlanders TBC 19:35 07:35
Sat 7 May Waratahs Cheetahs Sydney 19:40 09:40
Sat 7 May Sharks Hurricanes Durban 15:00 13:00
Sat 7 May Kings Blues Port Elizabeth 17:05 15:05
Byes: Jaguares, Lions, Rebels, Stormers

Round 12

Fri 13 May Highlanders Crusaders TBC 19:35 07:35
Fri 13 May Rebels Brumbies Melbourne 19:40 09:40
Sat 14 May Hurricanes Reds TBC 19:35 07:35
Sat 14 May Waratahs Bulls Sydney 19:40 09:40
Sat 14 May Sunwolves Stormers Singapore 19:45 11:45
Sat 14 May Cheetahs Kings Bloemfontein 17:05 15:05
Sat 14 May Lions Blues Johannesburg 19:10 17:10
Sat 14 May Jaguares Sharks TBC TBC TBC
Byes: Chiefs, Force

Round 13

Fri 20 May Crusaders Waratahs Christchurch 19:35 07:35
Sat 21 May Reds Sunwolves Brisbane 15:05 05:05
Sat 21 May Chiefs Rebels TBC 19:35 07:35
Sat 21 May Force Blues Perth 17:40 09:40
Sat 21 May Lions Jaguares Johannesburg 15:00 13:00
Sat 21 May Sharks Kings Durban 17:05 15:05
Sat 21 May Bulls Stormers Pretoria 19:10 17:10
Byes: Brumbies, Cheetahs, Highlanders, Hurricanes

Round 14

Fri 27 May Hurricanes Highlanders TBC 19:35 07:35
Fri 27 May Waratahs Chiefs Sydney 19:40 09:40
Fri 27 May Kings Jaguares Port Elizabeth 19:00 17:00
Sat 28 May Blues Crusaders Auckland 19:35 07:35
Sat 28 May Brumbies Sunwolves Canberra 19:40 09:40
Sat 28 May Stormers Cheetahs Cape Town 15:00 13:00
Sat 28 May Bulls Lions Pretoria 17:05 15:05
Sun 29 May Rebels Force Melbourne 16:05 06:05
Byes: Reds, Sharks

Round 15

Fri 1 Jul Chiefs Crusaders TBC 19:35 07:35
Fri 1 Jul Brumbies Reds Canberra 19:40 09:40
Sat 2 Jul Sunwolves Waratahs Tokyo 14:15 05:15
Sat 2 Jul Hurricanes Blues TBC 19:35 07:35
Sat 2 Jul Rebels Stormers Melbourne 19:40 09:40
Sat 2 Jul Cheetahs Force Bloemfontein 15:00 13:00
Sat 2 Jul Kings Highlanders Port Elizabeth 17:05 15:05
Sat 2 Jul Lions Sharks Johannesburg 19:10 17:10
Sat 2 Jul Jaguares Bulls TBC TBC TBC

Round 16

Fri 8 Jul Blues Brumbies Auckland 19:35 07:35
Fri 8 Jul Reds Chiefs Brisbane 19:40 09:40
Fri 8 Jul Lions Kings Johannesburg 19:00 17:00
Sat 9 Jul Crusaders Rebels Christchurch 19:35 07:35
Sat 9 Jul Waratahs Hurricanes Sydney 19:40 09:40
Sat 9 Jul Force Stormers Perth 19:45 11:45
Sat 9 Jul Bulls Sunwolves Pretoria 17:05 15:05
Sat 9 Jul Sharks Cheetahs Durban 19:10 17:10
Sat 9 Jul Jaguares Highlanders TBC TBC TBC
Round 17
Fri 15 Jul Blues Waratahs Auckland 19:35 07:35
Fri 15 Jul Reds Rebels Brisbane 19:40 09:40
Fri 15 Jul Sharks Sunwolves Durban 19:00 17:00
Sat 16 Jul Crusaders Hurricanes Christchurch 17:15 05:15
Sat 16 Jul Highlanders Chiefs TBC 19:35 07:35
Sat 16 Jul Brumbies Force Canberra 19:40 09:40
Sat 16 Jul Stormers Kings Cape Town 17:05 15:05
Sat 16 Jul Cheetahs Bulls Bloemfontein 19:10 17:10
Sat 16 Jul Jaguares Lions TBC TBC TBC

Leave a Reply