Fantasy Rugby Scout is a one-stop-shop for all Fantasy Rugby news, previews, tips, injuries and transfers
RSS

Team Sheets

 

For Super Rugby 2014

*Kickoffs are all South African Time!

 

We will be posting all the team sheets for Round 18 of the Super Rugby competition as they are announced. Important notes will be posted here.

 

Follow us on twitter and subscribe to keep up to date with the team sheet announcements

 

Super Rugby  - Round 19

 

 

SATURDAY, JULY 19

 

Brumbies v Chiefs -  (19:40 Aussies, 21:40 Kiwis, 11:40 Saffas)

Venue : GIO Stadium, Canberra, Australia
Referee: Craig Joubert

Teams

Brumbies

1. Scott Sio , 2. Josh Mann-Rea , 3. Ben Alexander , 4. Sam Carter , 5. Leon Power , 6. Scott Fardy , 7. Jarrad Butler , 8. Ben Mowen (c) , 9. Nic White , 10. Matt Toomua , 11. Robbie Coleman , 12. Christian Lealiifano , 13. Tevita Kuridrani , 14. Henry Speight , 15. Jesse Mogg

Replacements : 16. Ruaidhri Murphy , 17. Ruan Smith , 18. Allan Alaalatoa , 19. Fotu Auelua , 20. Tom McVerry , 21. Michael Dowsett , 22. Joe Tomane , 23. Pat McCabe

Chiefs

1. Jamie Mackintosh , 2. Mahonri Schwalger , 3. Ben Tameifuna , 4. Mike Fitzgerald , 5. Brodie Retallick , 6. Liam Messam , 7. Tanerau Latimer , 8. Liam Squire , 9. Tawera Kerr-Barlow , 10. Aaron Cruden (c) , 11. James Lowe , 12. Bundee Aki , 13. Tim Nanai-Williams , 14. Asaeli Tikoirotuma , 15. Dwayne Sweeney

Replacements : 16. Nathan Harris , 17. Pauliasi Manu , 18. Nick Barrett , 19. Matt Symons , 20. Tevita Koloamatangi , 21. Augustine Pulu , 22. Gareth Anscombe , 23. Tom Marshall

 

Sharks vs Highlanders - (17:05 saffas 03:05 kiwis, 01:05 aussies)

Venue : Kings Park, Durban, South Africa

Referee: Steve Walsh

Sharks

15. SP Marais , 14. S’bura Sithole , 13. JP Pietersen , 12. Paul Jordaan , 11. Lwazi Mvovo , 10. Frans Steyn , 9. Cobus Reinach , 8. Ryan Kankowski , 7. Willem Alberts , 6. Marcell Coetzee , 5. Stephan Lewies , 4. Anton Bresler , 3. Jannie du Plessis , 2. Bismarck du Plessis (c) , 1. Thomas du Toit

Replacements : 16. Kyle Cooper , 17. Dale Chadwick , 18. Lourens Adriaanse , 19. Etienne Oosthuizen , 20. Jean Deysel , 21. Charl McLeod , 22. Pat Lambie , 23. Tonderai Chavhanga

 

Highlanders

1 . Kane Hames , 2 . Ged Robinson , 3 . Chris King , 4 . Jarrad Hoeata , 5 . Joe Wheeler , 6 . Elliot Dixon , 7 . Shane Christie , 8 . Nasi Manu (Co.Captain) , 9 . Aaron Smith , 10 . Lima Sopoaga , 11 . Patrick Osborne , 12 . Phil Burleigh , 13 . Malakai Fekitoa , 14 . Richard Buckman 15 . Ben Smith (Co.Captain)

Replacements : 16 . Liam Coltman , 17 . Matias Diaz , 18 . JP Koen , 19 . Josh Bekhuis , 20 . Tom Franklin , 21 . Fumiaki Tanaka , 22 . Trent Renata , 23 . Gareth Evans

Subscribe to Fantasy Rugby Scout here
fantasy_rugby_Scout_twitter_40x40  Follow @TheRugbyScout on Twitter
udt fantasy logox40Join our UDT league: 4279452367232 
fox_fantasy_logo_x40 Join our Fox league here
BetVic R250/ AU$25 Freebet register here
Bet365 R2000/ AU$200 Deposit Match here

 

Team Sheets Disclaimer:

(Source: rugbyrelics.com)

We at Fantasy Rugby Scout aim to keep you updated on all the latest super rugby team sheets to help you plan your fantasy rugby squad for the week ahead. However team sheets are subject to change, if you would like to make us aware of any changes or updates  contact us via email and we’ll update the site as soon as possible.

Nick Hiltermann: nick@fantasyrugbyscout.com

Daniel Cunnama: dan@fantasyrugbyscout.com