Super Rugby Teamsheets – Round 7

Chiefs 29 - 23 Blues

Fri 8 Apr Chiefs Blues Waikato Kickoff (GMT) 07:35

Chiefs

1Mitchell Graham, 2Hika Elliot, 3Atu Moli, 4Dominic Bird, 5Brodie Retallick, 6Ma'ama Vaipulu, 7Sam Cane, 8Michael Leitch, 9Brad Weber, 10Aaron Cruden, 11James Lowe 12Charlie Ngatai 13Seta Tamanivalu, 14Shaun Stevenson, 15Damian McKenzie

Blues

15 Lolagi Visinia, 14 Rieko Ioane, 13 Rene Ranger, 12 Piers Francis, 11 Tevita Li, 10 Ihaia West, 9 Bryn Hall, 8 Steven Luatua, 7 Tanerau Latimer/Kara Pryor, 6 Jerome Kaino, 5 Josh Bekhuis, 4 Hoani Matenga, 3 Charlie Faumuina, 2 James Parsons (captain), 1 Sam Prattley

Substitutes: 16 Quentin MacDonald, 17 Namatahi Waa, 18 Ofa Tu’ungafasi, 19 Kara Pryor/Joe Edwards, 20 Akira Ioane, 21 Billy Guyton, 22 Matt McGahan, 23 George Moala

Force 20-19 Crusaders

Fri 8 Apr Force Crusaders Perth Kickoff (GMT) 11:00

Force

15 Dane Haylett-Petty, 14 Luke Morahan, 13 Ben Worship, 12 Solomoni (Junior) Rasolea, 11 Semisi Masirewa, 10 Peter Grant, 9 Alby Mathewson, 8 Ben McCalman, 7 Matt Hodgson (captain), 6 Angus Cottrell, 5 Adam Coleman, 4 Ross Haylett-Petty, 3 Tetera Faulkner, 2 Heath Tessmann, 1 Pekahou Cowan 

Substitutes: 16 Nathan Charles, 17 Chris Heiberg, 18 Jermaine Ainsley, 19 Sitiveni (Steve) Memphis, 20 Richard Hardwick, 21 Ryan Lourens, 22 Ian Prior, 23 Albert Nikoro

Crusaders

15 David Havili, 14 Johnny McNicholl, 13 Kieron Fonotia, 12 Ryan Crotty, 11 Nemani Nadolo, 10 Richie Mo’unga, 9 Andy Ellis, 8 Kieran Read (captain), 7 Matt Todd, 6 Jimmy Tupou, 5 Scott Barrett, 4 Luke Romano, 3 Owen Franks, 2 Codie Taylor, 1 Wyatt Crockett

Substitutes: 16 Ben Funnell, 17 Joe Moody, 18 Mike Alaalatoa, 19 Sam Whitelock, 20 Jordan Taufua, 21 Mitchell Drummond, 22 Ben Volavola, 23 Sean Wainui

Stormers vs Sunwolves

Fri 8 Apr Stormers Sunwolves Cape Town Kickoff (GMT) 17:00

Stormers

TBA

Sunwolves

TBA

Hurricanes vs Jaguares

Sat 9 Apr Hurricanes Jaguares Wellington Kickoff (GMT) 07:35

Hurricanes

TBA

Jaguares

TBA

Reds vs Highlanders

Sat 9 Apr Reds Highlanders Brisbane Kickoff (GMT) 09:40

Reds

TBA

Highlanders

TBA

Sharks vs Lions

Sat 9 Apr Sharks Lions Durban Kickoff (GMT) 15:05

Sharks

TBA

Lions

TBA

Kings 6 - 38 Bulls

Sat 9 Apr Kings Bulls Port Elizabeth Kickoff (GMT) 17:10

Kings

1Sithembiso Sithole, 2Edgar Marutlulle, 3Tom Botha, 4Steven Sykes, 5JC Astle, 6Chris Cloete, 7Stefan Willemse, 8Aidon Davis, 9James Hall, 10Louis Fouche, 11Malcolm Jaer, 12Stefan Watermeyer, 13Lukhanyo Am, 14Luzuko Vulindlu, 15Jurgen Visser

Bulls

1Trevor Nyakane, 2Adriaan Strauss, 3Marcel van der Merwe, 4Jason Jenkins, 5RG Snyman, 6Lappies Labuschagne, 7Jannes Kirsten, 8Arno Botha, 9Piet van Zyl, 10Tian Schoeman, 11Jamba Ulengo, 12Jan Serfontein, 13Jesse Kriel, 14Travis Ismaiel, 15 SP Marais

Byes

Cheetahs

Waratahs

Rebels

Brumbies

Join the Action!

[table id=64 /]